SOCIETIES SHOWS & PLANT SALES CALENDAR

2017

 

 

 

Please refer to the Societies pages for other events

 

 

 

Dates

Societies

Venues

Event Details

Public Viewing

Classes Open

(to non-members)

Winter

 

 

 

 

 

JANUARY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEBRUARY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spring

 

 

 

 

 

MARCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14 = Tue

High Halstow & District Gardening Club

High Halstow Memorial Hall

Show

20:00

No

 

Strood Gardening Club

Lower Hall, St Nicholas Church, Strood

Spring Show

20:00

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

15 = Wed

Bredhurst Garden Club

Bredhurst Village Hall

Show

19:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18 = Sat

Crowhurst & District Horticultural Society

Crowhurst Village Hall

Spring Show

14:00

Yes

 

Meopham & District Gardeners Association

Meopham Village Hall

Spring Show

15:00

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

21 = Tue

Harrietsham Gardening Society

Harrietsham Village Hall, Bysing Wood Road

Spring Show

19:30

No

 

Herne Horticultural & Rose Society

Church Institute Hall, Herne

Show

19:30

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

 

23 = Thu

Halstead & District Horticultural Society

Halstead Village Hall

Spring Show

20:00

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

25 = Sat

Aldington & Bonnington Gardening Society

Aldington Village Hall

Show

13:00~15:30

Yes

 

Battle Floral & Horticultural Society

Battle Memorial Hall

Show

11:00

No

 

Eynsford Gardeners Club

Eynsford Village Hall

Show

14:00

Yes

 

Faversham Horticultural Society

West Faversham Community Centre

Spring Show

12:00

Yes

 

Hernhill Horticultural Society

 

Spring Show

 

 

 

Hildenborough Gardeners Society

Hildenborough Village Hall

Show

14:30

Yes

 

Ninfield Horticultural Society

Ninfield Memorial Hall, Ninfield

Show

14:30

Yes

 

Otford Gardeners Society

Otford Village Hall

Spring Show

14:15

 

 

Pembury Gardeners Society

Pembury Village Hall

Spring Show

14:00

Yes

 

Sissinghurst Flower Show Society

Sissinghurst C of E Primary School

Show

14:30

 

 

Underriver Horticultural Society

Underriver Village Hall

Show

11:00

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

26 = Sun

Halling Gardening Society

Jubilee Hall, Brownden Road, Halling

Show

15:00

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

 

29 = Wed

Gillingham Horticultural Society

United Reformed Church, Balmoral Road, Gillingham

Spring Show

19:00 for 19:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31 = Fri

Brabourne & Smeeth Gardeners Society

Brabourne & Smeeth Village Hall

Show

19:30

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

 

APRIL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

01 = Sat

Acol Horticultural Society

Acol Village Hall

Show

14:30

Yes

 

Capel-le-Ferne Gardeners Association

Capel-le-Ferne Village Hall

Show

14:30

Yes

 

Cowden & District Horticultural Society

Cowden Village Hall

Show

14:30

Yes

 

Eastry Horticultural Society

Eastry Village Hall

Show

14:00

No

 

Elham Gardening Society

Peggy Pike Room, Elham Village Hall

Show

09:00

Yes

 

Frittenden Gardening Society

Frittenden Memorial Hall

Spring Show

15:00

Yes

 

Groombridge Horticultural Society

Groombridge Village Hall

Show

14:30

No

 

Hadlow Gardeners Society

The Old School Hall, Hadlow

Show

14:00

Yes

 

Hawkhurst Horticultural Society

Primary School Hall, Rye Road, Hawkhurst

Show

14:30

No

 

Leigh Village Horticultural Society

Leigh Village Hall

Show

14:00

Yes

 

Maidstone Horticultural Society

Church Hall, Knightrider Street, Maidstone

Show

13:30~16:00

Yes

 

North Tonbridge Horticultural Society

St Philips Church, Tonbridge

Show

14:00

Yes

 

Rolvenden & District Gardening Society

Rolvenden Village Hall

Show

14:00~16:00

No

 

Sedlescombe & District Garden Society

Sedlescombe Village Hall

Spring Show

14:00

Yes

 

Shorne Cottage Garden Society

Shorne Village Hall

Spring Show

14:45

No

 

Stansted Horticultural & Homnecraft Society

Stansted Village Hall

Spring Show

15:00

Yes

 

Staplehurst Horticultural Society

North Hall, Staplehurst Village Centre

Show

14:00~16:00

Yes

 

Temple Ewell & District Produce Association

Temple Ewell Village Hall

Show

14:00~16:00

Yes

 

Tenterden & District Horticultural Society

Highbury Hall, Tenterden

Spring Show

14:30~16:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

02 = Sun

Sutton Valence Gardeners Association

Sutton Valence Village Hall

Show

14:15~16:00

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

04 = Tue

Beltinge Gardeners Society

Reculver & Beltinge Memorial Hall

Show

19:30

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

05 = Wed

Great Mongeham Horticultural Society

 

Spring Show

 

 

 

Hoath & District Gardening Club

Hoath Village Hall

Show

19:30

Yes

 

Ightham & District Gardeners Club

Ightham Village Hall

Show

20:00

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

 

08 = Sat

Barham & District Horticultural Society

 

Spring Show

14:30

 

 

Bidborough Gardening Association

Bidborough Village Hall

Show & Plant Sale

14:30

Yes

 

Borden & District Horticultural Society

Borden Parish Hall

Spring Show

15:00

No

 

Boughton & Eastwell Gardening Club

Iron Room, Boughton Aluph

Show

14:00

No

 

Charing Gardeners Society

Charing Parish Hall

Spring Show

14:00

Yes

 

Cobham Gardeners Society

 

Spring Show and Plant Sale

14:00~15:30

 

 

Hever Rose & Horticultural Society

Hever Village Hall

Show

14:00~16:00

 

 

High Halden Horticultural Society

High Halden War Memorial Hall

Spring Show

14:30

 

 

Hougham Gardeners Club

West Hougham Village Hall

Show

14:00

No

 

Kilndown Gardening Club

Kilndown Village Hall

Spring Flower Show

14:30

Yes

 

Lamberhurst Gardeners Association

Lamberhurst Memorial Hall

Spring Show

14:30

Yes

 

Lower Hadres & Nackington Gardeners Society

Lower Hadres Village Hall

Show

15:00

Yes

 

Lyminge Gardeners Society

Tayne Centre, Church Road

Show

14:00~16:30

Yes

 

Minster & Monkton Horticultural Society

Minster Village Hall

Show

14:00

Yes

 

Nailbourne Horticultural Society

Bridge Village Hall

Show

11:00~13:30

Yes

 

Northiam Horticultural Society

Northiam Village Hall

Show

14:30

Yes

 

Paddock Wood Horticultural Society

Mervin Hall, St Andrews Church

Spring Show

14:00~16:00

Yes

 

River Gardeners Association

River Village Hall

Spring Show

09:30

Yes

 

Selling Gardens Club

Selling Village Hall

Show

14:00

No

 

Southfleet Gardeners Society

Southfleet Village Hall

Show

14:00

Yes

 

St Margaretís & District Gardeners Association

St Margaret's Parish Hall

Spring Show

14:00

Yes

 

Weald Horticultural Society

Weald Memorial Hall

Spring Show

15:00

Yes

 

Wittersham Horticultural Society

Wittersham Village Hall

Show

14:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

09 = Sun

Hawkinge & District Gareners Society

Hawkinge Village Hall

Show

08:00

Yes

 

Newington & District Gardeners Association

Hawkinge Village Hall, Folkestone

Inter Society Show

14:30

No

 

South East England Daffodil Society

Downswood Community Centre

Show

14:00

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 = Mon

Swanley & District Gardening Club

White Oak Indoors Bowls Club

Show

19:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 = Wed

Birchington Horticultural Society

The Centre, Alpha Road, Birchington

Spring Show

19:30

Yes

 

Hartley & District Horticultural Society

Fawkham & Hartley Church Centre

 

20:00

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

13 = Thu

Twydall Village Garden Club

 

Spring show

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15 = Sat

Alpine Garden Society

Sutton Valence School

Show

09:00

 

 

Barham & District Horticultural Society

Barham Village Hall

Plant Sale

10:30

 

 

Eastchurch Garden Society

Eastchurch Village Hall

Spring Show

09:30~14:00

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

 

16 = Sun

Acol Horticultural Society

Acol Village Hall

Late Spring Show

14:30

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

 

19 = Wed

Godstone Gardening Club

White Hart Barn, Godstone

Spring Challenge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22 = Sat

Leeds Castle & Hollingbourne Garden Society

Hollingbourne Village Hall

Show

14:30

Yes

 

Ninfield Horticultural Society

Ninfield Memorial Hall, Ninfield

Plant Sale

09:00~11:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23 = Sun

Plant Heritage

Hall Place, Bexley, DA5 1PQ

Plant Sale

10:00~15:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29 = Sat

Milstead & District Horticultural Society

Milstead Village Hall

Plant Sale & Coffee Morning

10:00~12:00

 

 

Woodnesborough Gardeners Club

Beacon Lane, CT13 0PB

Plant Sale

10:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30 = Sun

National Auricula & Primula Society

Sutton Valence Village Hall

Show

10:00~14:00

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

02 = Tue

Selling Gardens Club

Selling Village Hall

Plant Sale

19:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

06 = Sat

Crowhurst & District Horticultural Society

Crowhurst Village Hall

Plant Stall at Village Market

10:00~12:00

 

 

Faversham Horticultural Society

Age UK, Crescent Road

Plant Sale

09:00

 

 

Halstead & District Horticultural Society

Halstead Village Hall

Plant Sale

10:00~12:00

 

 

Hawkinge & District Gareners Society

Hawkinge Village Hall

Plant Sale

09:00

 

 

Hever Rose & Horticultural Society

Hever Village Hall

Plant Sale

11:00

 

 

Kent Dahlia Society

Otford Village Memorial Hall

Plant Sale

09:30~11:30

 

 

Northiam Horticultural Society

Northiam Village Hall

Plant Sale

14:00

 

 

Sedlescombe & Ditrict Garden Society

Sedlescombe Village Hall

Plant Sale

10:30

 

 

Smarden Gardeners Society

Smarden Charter Hall

Plant Sale

10:00~12:30

 

 

Staplehurst Horticultural Society

North Hall, Staplehurst Village Centre

Show

09:00~12:00

Yes

 

Underriver Horticultural Society

Absaloms Farm, Underriver

Plant Sale

10:30

 

 

Waltham Gardeners Society

Waltham Village Hall

Plant Sale

10:00

 

 

Weald Horticultural Society

Weald Memorial Hall

Plant Sale

09:30~11:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

09 = Sun

Leeds Castle & Hollingbourne Gardeners Club

Hollingbourne Village Hall

Plant Bring & Buy Sale

19:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13 = Sat

Barming Horticultural Society

Barming Village Hall

Plant Sale

09:00

 

 

Brabourne & Smeeth Gardeners Society

Brabourne & Smeeth Village Hall

Plant Sale

19:30

Yes

 

Cowden & District Horticultural Society

Cowden Village Hall

Plant Sale

10:00

 

 

Groombridge Horticultural Society

Groombridge Village Hall

Plant Sale

09:00~12:00

 

 

Sandhurst & District Horticultural Society

Old School Hall

Plant Sale

09:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14 = Sun

St Dunstanís Horticultural Society

Victoria Allotment, Rheims Ways, Canterbury

Plant Sale

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16 = Sat

Paddock Wood Horticultural Society

Day Centre, Paddock Wood

Plant Sale

10:00~12:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17 = Wed

Battle Floral & Horticultural Society

Battle Memorial Hall

Plant Sale

11:00

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

18 = Thu

Sittingbourne Gardener's & Flower Arrangers Society

Tunstall Village Hall

Plant Sale

19:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20 = Sat

Aldington & Bonnington Gardening Society

Aldington Village Hall

Plant Sale

10:00~12:00

Yes

 

Appledore Gardeners Society

Appledore Village Hall

Plant Sale

10:30

 

 

Kilndown Gardening Club

Quarry Centre, Kilndown

Plant Sale

09:00~12:00

 

 

Marden Horticultural Society

Vestry Hall, High Street, Marden

Plant Sale

09:00

 

 

Westerham Horticultural Society

Westerham Green

Plant Sale

10:00~15:00

 

 

Whitstable & District Horticultural Society

St Alphege Church, Whitstable

Plant Sale

09:30~12:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27 = Sat

Harrietsham Gardening Society

Little Hatch, Ashford Road, Harrietsham

Plant Sale

10:00

 

 

Pembury Gardeners Society

Pembury Village Green

Plant Sale

08:30

 

 

Tenterden & District Horticultural Society

The Market Square, Tenterden

Plant Sale

10:00~16:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Summer

 

 

 

 

 

JUNE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

03 = Sat

Eynsford Gardeners Club

Eynsford Village Hall

Show

14:00

Yes

 

Kent Dahlia Society

Otford Village Memorial Hall

Plant Sale

09:30~11:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 = Sat

Cobham Gardeners Society

 

Summer Show and Plant Sale

14:00~15:30

 

 

Faversham Horticultural Society

West Faversham Community Centre

Summer Show

12:00

Yes

 

High Halden Horticultural Society

High Halden War Memorial Hall

Summer Show

14:30

 

 

Southfleet Gardeners Society

Southfleet Village Hall

Rose Show

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11 = Sun

Halstead & District Horticultural Society

Various locations in Halstead

Halstead Village Open Gardens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 = Mon

Meopham & District Gardeners Association

Meopham Village Hall

Mini Show and Social Evening

20:00

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

13 = Tue

Smarden Gardeners Society

Smarden Charter Hall

Rose Show

18:30

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

17 = Sat

Rolvenden & District Gardening Society

Rolvenden Village Hall

Show

14:00~16:00

No

 

Shorne Cottage Garden Society

Shorne Village Hall

Summer Show

14:45

No

 

Sissinghurst Flower Show Society

Sissinghurst C of E Primary School

Show

14:30

No

 

Tenterden & District Horticultural Society

Highbury Hall, Tenterden

Summer Show

14:30~16:00

 

 

Upchurch Horticultural Society

The Paddock, Upchurch

Spring Show

11:00

Yes

 

Weald Horticultural Society

Weald Memorial Hall

Summer Show

15:00

 

 

Westerham Horticultural Society

Valence School, Westerham

Summer Show

08:00~17:00

 

 

Wittersham Horticultural Society

Wittersham Village Hall

Rose & Sweet Pea Show

14:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20 = Tue

Capel-le-Ferne Gardeners Association

Capel-le-Ferne Church Hall

Rose Show

19:30

No

 

Harrietsham Gardening Society

Harrietsham Village Hall

Summer Show

19:30

No

 

Herne Horticultural & Rose Society

Church Institute Hall, Herne

Show

14:00

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

 

22 = Thu

Halstead & District Horticultural Society

Halstead Village Hall

Summer Show

20:00

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

24 = Sat

Bidborough Gardening Association

Bidborough Village Hall

Show & Plant Sale

14:30

Yes

 

Eastry Horticultural Society

Eastry Village Hall

Show

14:00

No

 

Hernhill Horticultural Society

 

Summer Show

 

 

 

Hildenborough Gardeners Society

Hildenborough Village Hall

Show

14:30

Yes

 

North Tonbridge Horticultural Society

St Philips Church, Tonbridge

Show

14:00

Yes

 

Otford Gardeners Society

Otford Village Hall

Rose & Summer Show

14:15

 

 

Pembury Gardeners Society

Pembury Village Hall

Summer Show

14:00

Yes

 

Ryarsh & Birling Garden Society

Ryarsh Village Hall

Show

14:00~16:00

 

 

Selling Gardens Club

Vicarage Fete, Selling

Show & Plant Sale

14:00

Yes

 

Stansted Horticultural & Homecraft Society

Fairseat Village Hall

Summer Show

15:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25 = Sun

Plant Heritage

Hall Place, Bexley, DA15 1PQ

Plant Sale

10:00~15:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28 = Tue

Staplehurst Horticultural Society

North Hall, Staplehurst Village Centre

Show

20:00

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

30 = Fri

Brabourne & Smeeth Gardeners Society

Brabourne & Smeeth Village Hall

Rose Show

19:30

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

 

JULY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

01 = Sat

Aldington & Bonnington Gardening Society

Aldington Village Hall

Show

13:00~15:30

Yes

 

Barham & District Horticultural Society

St John's Church, Barham

Summer Mini Show

14:00

 

 

Blean Gardeners Society

Blean Village Hall

Show

14:00

No

 

Cowden & District Horticultural Society

Cowden Village Hall

Show

14:30

Yes

 

Groombridge Horticultural Society

Groombridge Village Hall

Show

14:30

No

 

Hawkhurst Horticultural Society

Primary School Hall, Rye Road, Hawkhurst

Show

14:30

Yes

 

Paddock Wood Horticultural Society

Day Centre, Paddock Wood

Summer Show

14:00~16:00

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

 

02 = Sun

Sutton Valence Gardeners Association

Sutton Valence Village Hall

Show

14:15~16:00

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

04 = Tue

Beltinge Gardeners Society

Reculver & Beltinge Memorial Hall

Show

19:30

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

06 = Thu

Kilndown Gardening Club

Quarry Centre, Kilndown

Sweet Pea & Rose Show

19:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

08 = Sat

Battle Floral & Horticultural Society

Battle Memorial Hall

Show

11:00

No

 

Borden & District Horticultural Society

Borden Parish Hall

Summer Show

15:00

No

 

Brabourne & Smeeth Gardeners Society

Brabourne & Smeeth Village Hall

Show

19:30

Yes

 

Crowborough Horticultural Society

Goldsmiths Leisure Centre, Crowborough

Annual Open Show

13:00

Yes

 

Hoath & District Gardening Club

Hoath Village Hall

Show

15:00

Yes

 

River Gardeners Association

River Village Hall

Summer Show

09:00

Yes

 

Strood Gardening Club

St Nicholas Church

Summer Show

14:30

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

 

07/08/09 = Fri/Sat/Sun

Kent Federation of Horticultural Societies

Detling County Show Ground

County Show

Fri = 08:30~18:00

Sat = 08:30~18:00

Sun = 08:30~16:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15 = Sat

Capel-le-Ferne Gardeners Association

Capel-le-Ferne Village Hall

Show

14:30

Yes

 

Charing Gardeners Society

Charing Parish Hall

Summer Show

14:00

Yes

 

Leeds Castle & Hollingbourne Garden Society

Hollingbourne Village Hall

Show

14:30

Yes

 

Sedlescombe & District Garden Society

Sedlescombe Sports Field

Summer Show

14:00

Yes

 

Smarden Gardeners Society

Smarden Charter Hall

Show

10:30

No

 

Temple Ewell & District Produce Association

Temple Ewell Village Hall

Show

14:00~16:00

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/16 = Sat/Sun

Ightham & District Gardeners Club

Ightham Mote (National Trust)

Show

Sat: 12:00~17:00

Sun: 10:00~16:30

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

 

16 = Sun

Hawkinge & District Gareners Society

Hawkinge Village Hall

Show

08:00

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

 

22 = Sat

Nailbourne Horticultural Society

Bridge Village Hall

Show

11:30~14:30

Yes

 

Underriver Horticultural Society

Underriver Village Hall

Show

14:30

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

23 = Sun

Preston, Elmstone & Stourmouth Gardening Society

 

Show

14:00~16:00

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

 

29 = Sat

Acol Horticultural Society

Marquee, Acol Village Hall

Show

14:30

Yes

 

Eastchurch Garden Society

Eastchurch Village Hall

Summer Show

09:30~14:00

Yes

 

Elham Gardening Society

Elham Village Hall

Show

14:00

Yes

 

Gillingham & District Fuchsia & Pelargonium Society

Rainham School for Girls, Derwent Way

Show

14:00

Yes

 

Lower Hadres & Nackington Gardeners Society

Lower Hadres Village Hall

Show

14:00

Yes

 

Newington & District Gardeners Association

Newington Village Hall, Folkestone

Show

14:30

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

 

AUGUST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

03 = Thu

Istead Rise Gardeners Club

The Memorial Hall, Lewis Road, Istead Rise

Show

19:00

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

05 = Sat

Waltham Gardeners Society

Waltham Village Hall

Show

14:30

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

06 = Sun

Sutton Valence Gardeners Association

Boyton Court, Sutton Valence

Visit

14:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 = Sat

Bodle Street Green Gardening Club

Bodle Street Green Village Hall

Summer Show

14:00~16:00

Yes

 

Crowhurst & District Horticultural Society

 

Show

10:00

Yes

 

Hougham Gardeners Club

West Hougham Village Hall

Show

14:00

No

 

Leeds & Broomfield Amateur Gardeners Society

St Nicholas Church

Show

10:00

Yes

 

Little Common Horticultural Society

Little Common Community Centre

Show

Information awaited

No

 

Lyminge Gardeners Society

Tayne Centre, Church Road

Show

14:00~16:30

Yes

 

Mid Kent Fuchsia Group

Ditton Community Centre, Kiln Barn Road

Show

14:15

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

13 = Sun

Woodnesborough Gardeners Club

Woodnesborough Village Hall

Show

14:00

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

 

19 = Sat

Eastry Horticultural Society

Eastry Village Hall

Show

14:00

Yes

 

Hever Rose & Horticultural Society

Hever Village Hall

Show

14:30~16:00

 

 

Milstead & District Horticultural Society

Milstead Village Hall

Annual Flower & Veg Show

14:00

 

 

Ninfield Horticultural Society

Ninfield Memorial Hall, Ninfield

Show

14:30

Yes

 

Southfleet Gardeners Society

Southfleet Village Hall

Show

13:30

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

 

21 = Mon

Swanley & District Gardening Club

White Oak Indoors Bowls Club

Show

19:30

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

26 = Sat

High Halstow & District Gardening Club

High Halstow Memorial Hall

Show

09:30

Yes

 

Stansted Horticultural & Homecraft Society

Stansted Village Hall

Autumn Show

15:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27 = Sun

Plant Heritage

Walled Nursery, Water Lane, Cranbrook, TN18 5DH

Plant Sale

11:00~17:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28 = Mon

Great Mongeham Horticultural Society

Summer Show

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Autumn

 

 

 

 

 

SEPTEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

02 = Sat

Aldington & Bonnington Gardening Society

Aldington Village Hall

Show

13:00~15:30

Yes

 

Barham & District Horticultural Society

Barham Village Hall

Autumn Show

 

 

 

Blean Gardeners Society

Blean Village Hall

Show

14:00

No

 

Boughton & Eastwell Gardening Club

Iron Room, Boughton Aluph

Show

14:00

No

 

Frittenden Gardening Society

Frittenden Memorial Hall

Autumn Show

15:00

 

 

Godmersham & Crundale Gardeners Association

Godmersham & Crundale Village Hall

Show

14:00

Yes

 

Halstead & District Horticultural Society

Halstead Village Hall

Autumn Show

14:00~15:15

 

 

Hawkhurst Horticultural Society

Primary School Hall, Rye Road, Hawkhurst

Show

14:30

Yes

 

Hernhill Horticultural Society

 

Autumn Show

 

 

 

Leigh Village Horticultural Society

The Marquee, Leigh Green

Show

14:00

Yes

 

Maidstone Horticultural Society

Church Hall, Knightrider Street, Maidstone

Show

13:30~16:00

Yes

 

North Tonbridge Horticultural Society

St Philips Church, Tonbridge

Show

14:00

Yes

 

Rainham (Kent) Horticultural Society

St Margaret's Millennium Centre, Rainham

Show

14:00

No

 

Shorne Cottage Garden Society

Shorne Village Hall

Autumn Show

14:45

No

 

Staplehurst Horticultural Society

North Hall, Staplehurst Village Centre

Show

14:00~16:00

Yes

 

Tenterden & District Horticultural Society

Highbury Hall, Tenterden

Autumn Show

14:30~16:00

 

 

Tunstall Gardeners Society

Tunstall Village Hall

Show

19:30

Yes

 

Twydall Village Garden Club

Holy Trinity Church Hall, Twydall Lane, Gillingham

Annual Show

14:00

 

 

Upchurch Horticultural Society

97 Chaffes Lane, Upchurch

Summer Show

14:00

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

 

03 = Sun

Barming Horticultural Society

Barming Village Hall

Annual Show

14:30

No

 

Halling Gardening Society

Jubilee Hall, Brownden Road, Halling

Show

15:00

Yes

 

Kent Dahlia Society

Otford Village Memorial Hall

Show

14:00

Yes

 

Sutton Valence Gardeners Association

Sutton Valence Village Hall

Show

14:15~16:00

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

05 = Tue

Beltinge Gardeners Society

Reculver & Beltinge Memorial Hall

Show

19:30

No

 

Selling Gardeners Club

Selling Village Hall

Show

19:30

No

 

Smarden Gardeners Society

Smarden Charter Hall

Show

18:30

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

06 = Wed

Ightham & District Gardeners Club

Ightham Village Hall

Show

20:00

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

 

09 = Sat

Battle Floral & Horticultural Society

Battle Memorial Hall

Show

11:00

No

 

Bidborough Gardening Association

Bidborough Village Hall

Autumn Show & Plant Sale

14:30

Yes

 

Borden & District Horticultural Society

Borden Parish Hall

Autumn Show

15:00

No

 

Capel-le-Ferne Gardeners Association

Capel-le-Ferne Village Hall

Show

14:30

Yes

 

Cowden & District Horticultural Society

Cowden Village Hall

Show

14:30

Yes

 

Eastchurch Garden Society

Eastchurch Village Hall

Autumn Show

09:30~14:00

Yes

 

Eltham & Avery Hill Garden Society

St Marys RC Primary School, Eltham

Show/Plant Sale

15:00

No

 

Faversham Horticultural Society

West Faversham Community Centre

Early Autumn Show

12:00

Yes

 

Gillingham Horticultural Society

 

Autumn Show

 

 

 

Groombridge Horticultural Society

Groombridge Village Hall

Show

14:30

No

 

High Halden Horticultural Society

High Halden War Memorial Hall

Autumn Show

14:30

 

 

Hildenborough Gardeners Society

Hildenborough Village Hall

Show

14:30

Yes

 

Harrietsham Gardening Society

Harrietsham Village Hall

Autumn Show

14:30

No

 

Hoath & District Gardening Club

Hoath Village Hall

Show

15:00

Yes

 

Minster & Monkton Horticultural Society

Minster Village Hall

Show

14:00

Yes

 

Northiam Horticultural Society

Northiam Village Hall

Show

14:30

Yes

 

Otford Gardeners Society

Otford Village Hall

Autumn Flower & Craft Show

14:15

 

 

Paddock Wood Horticultural Society

Winter Hall, St Andrews Church

Autumn Show

14:00~16:00

Yes

 

Rolvenden & District Gardening Society

Rolvenden Village Hall

Show

14:00~16:00

No

 

Ryarsh & Birling Garden Society

Ryarsh Village Hall

Show

14:00~16:00

 

 

St Dunstanís Horticultural Society

Area Hall, Ashford Road, Canterbury

Show

13:00

Yes

 

Temple Ewell & District Produce Association

Temple Ewell Village Hall

Show

14:00~16:00

Yes

 

Weald Horticultural Society

Weald Memorial Hall

Autumn Show

15:00

Yes

 

Wittersham Horticultural Society

Wittersham Village Hall

Show

14:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

09/10 = Sat/Sun

National Vegetable Society

Wingham Village Hall

Autumn Show

Sat = 14:00~16:00

Sun = 10:00~16:00

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 = Tue

Biggin Hill & District Horticultural Society

Autumn Show

 

15:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13 = Wed

Birchington Horticultural Society

The Centre, Alpha Road, Birchington

Show

19:30

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

 

16 = Sat

Cobham Gardeners Society

 

Autumn Show and Plant Sale

14:00~15:30

 

 

Crowhurst & District Horticultural Society

 

Show

10:00

Yes

 

Godstone Gardening Club

 

Annual Summer Show

 

 

 

Kilndown Gardening Club

Kilndown Village Hall

Autumn Flower Show

14:30

 

 

Meopham & District Gardeners Association

Meopham Village Hall

Autumn Show

15:00

No

 

River Gardeners Association

River Village Hall

Autumn Show

09:00

Yes

 

Sissinghurst Flower Show Society

Sissinghurst C of E Primary School

Show

14:30

No

 

Westerham Horticultural Society

Churchill Primary School, Westerham

Autumn Show

08:00~16:00

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

 

17 = Sun

Hawkinge & District Gareners Society

Hawkinge Village Hall

Show

08:00

Yes

 

Kent Federation of Horticultural Societies

Ditton Community Centre

Autumn Show

13:45~16:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23 = Sat

Acol Horticultural Society

Marquee, Acol Village Hall

Show Ė inc Bee Keepers

14:30

Yes

 

Charing Gardeners Society

Charing Parish Hall

Autumn Show

14:00

Yes

 

Leeds Castle & Hollingbourne Garden Society

Hollingbourne Village Hall

Show

14:30

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

 

OCTOBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

07 = Sat

Southfleet Gardeners Society

Southfleet Village Hall

Show

14:30

Yes

 

Lower Hadres & Nackington Gardeners Society

Lower Hadres Village Hall

Show

15:00

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

 

14 = Sat

Groombridge Horticultural Society

Groombridge Village Hall

Plant Sale

09:00~12:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yes

21 = Sat

Alpine Garden Society

Sutton Valence School

Show

09:00~15:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winter

 

 

 

 

 

DECEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright © 2017 Kent Federation of Horticultural Societies Ė R:1510